3455 950 E Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $226,737 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 950 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $239,184, approximately $249 per square foot. 3455 950 E is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Brownsburg East Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Miller Amanda
Bought by
Baker Darlene Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$135,655
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Miller Dinah E
Bought by
Miller Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Darlene Dawn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Amanda | -- | A&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Darlene Dawn | $154,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Amanda | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $173,700 | $41,100 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $162,500 | $41,100 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $157,400 | $39,100 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $167,600 | $37,300 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $149,100 | $35,200 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $127,600 | $35,200 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $842 | $114,900 | $31,700 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $808 | $111,500 | $31,700 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $108,500 | $31,100 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $106,600 | $31,100 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $99,000 | $28,200 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map