3440 Dragoo Park Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Dragoo Park Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $476,807, approximately $259 per square foot. 3440 Dragoo Park Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Oliveira Christopher and Oliveira Heather
Bought by
Oliveira Christopher J and Oliveira Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Oliveira Christopher and Oliveira Heather
Bought by
Oliveira Christopher and Oliveira Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,889
Interest Rate
5.76%
Estimated Equity
$388,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Vierra Brian Anthony
Bought by
Oliveira Christopher and Robinson Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Vierra Brian Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
10.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Devine Agnes Joan
Bought by
Cwmbs Inc and Countrywide Mtg Conduit Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Devine John Joseph
Bought by
Devine Agnes Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Oliveira Christopher | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Oliveira Christopher | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vierra Brian Anthony | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cwmbs Inc | $132,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Devine Agnes Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Christopher | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Christopher | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra Brian Anthony | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Vierra Brian Anthony | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $293,811 | $75,331 | $218,480 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $288,051 | $73,854 | $214,197 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $282,404 | $72,406 | $209,998 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $276,868 | $70,987 | $205,881 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $271,441 | $69,596 | $201,845 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $268,659 | $68,883 | $199,776 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $263,392 | $67,533 | $195,859 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $258,228 | $66,209 | $192,019 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $253,165 | $64,911 | $188,254 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $248,202 | $63,639 | $184,563 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $244,475 | $62,684 | $181,791 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $239,687 | $61,457 | $178,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map