3441 Dickenson Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $111,456 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Dickenson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $127,364, approximately $134 per square foot. 3441 Dickenson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Dew Kayla
Bought by
Caruso Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Aujla Harpreet Singh
Bought by
Willoughby Petroleum Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Wolf Charles F
Bought by
Dew Norris E and Morris Betty Lee Caruso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Moses Wanda R Maille
Bought by
Wolf Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Betty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willoughby Petroleum Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Dew Norris E | -- | Buckeye Title | |
| Wolf Charles F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Charles F | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,596 | $29,370 | $5,110 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $29,370 | $5,110 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $24,150 | $3,920 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $24,150 | $3,920 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $24,150 | $3,920 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $19,780 | $4,170 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $19,780 | $4,170 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $22,890 | $4,830 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $946 | $17,720 | $3,750 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $17,720 | $3,750 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $17,720 | $3,750 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $19,750 | $3,330 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map