3441 Jonathan Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,497 - $166,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Jonathan Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $158,374, approximately $85 per square foot. 3441 Jonathan Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Swift Charlie Connard
Bought by
Dukes Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1994
Sold by
Swift Patricia Ann
Bought by
Swift Charlie Conna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Janice M | -- | -- | |
| Swift Charlie Conna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $46,028 | $2,906 | $43,122 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $48,012 | $2,906 | $45,106 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $49,276 | $2,906 | $46,370 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $42,831 | $2,906 | $39,925 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $30,775 | $2,896 | $27,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map