3441 Poly Dr Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Poly Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $336,409, approximately $179 per square foot. 3441 Poly Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $386,700 | $63,850 | $322,850 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $371,700 | $45,049 | $326,651 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $371,700 | $45,049 | $326,651 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $116,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map