3441 Willow Ct Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Willow Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $229,504, approximately $180 per square foot. 3441 Willow Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Gentry Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Langevin Richard and Langevin Michelle
Bought by
Roettger Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$194,831
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Langevin Richard G and Langevin Michelle L
Bought by
Roettger Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$194,831
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,673
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roettger Marjorie | $216,000 | -- | |
| Roettger Marjorie A | $216,000 | Legacy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roettger Marjorie | $204,250 | |
| Closed | Roettger Marjorie A | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $215,300 | $50,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $202,600 | $50,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $208,200 | $50,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $166,800 | $50,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $172,300 | $50,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $154,700 | $25,500 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $141,800 | $25,500 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $114,600 | $25,500 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map