3442 4th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90018
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018 and is currently estimated at $925,514, approximately $597 per square foot. 3442 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixth Avenue Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Tait G and Zarate Maria Estela
Bought by
Anderson Tait G and Silva Maria Estela Zarate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Ronald
Bought by
Anderson Tait G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,516
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$766,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Sylvia E
Bought by
Johnson Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tait G | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Tait G | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Johnson Ronald | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Tait G | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ronald | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Tait G | $70,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $602,514 | $444,650 | $157,864 |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $590,701 | $435,932 | $154,769 |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $579,120 | $427,385 | $151,735 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $567,765 | $419,005 | $148,760 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $556,634 | $410,790 | $145,844 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $540,125 | $398,606 | $141,519 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $529,536 | $390,791 | $138,745 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $495,000 | $365,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $430,000 | $317,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $292,000 | $215,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map