3442 Loggerhead Way Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 Loggerhead Way, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $544,923, approximately $234 per square foot. 3442 Loggerhead Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Mcquerter Lillie
Bought by
Sidhu Jagjit Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$138,381
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Vierra Regina Suzanne
Bought by
Mcquerter Lillie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Vierra Regina Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu Jagjit Singh | $233,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sidhu Jagjit Singh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcquerter Lillie | $430,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vierra Regina Suzanne | $343,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidhu Jagjit Singh | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquerter Lillie | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra Regina Suzanne | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $285,616 | $52,094 | $233,522 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $280,017 | $51,073 | $228,944 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $274,527 | $50,072 | $224,455 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $269,145 | $49,091 | $220,054 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $263,869 | $48,129 | $215,740 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $261,164 | $47,636 | $213,528 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $256,044 | $46,702 | $209,342 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $251,025 | $45,787 | $205,238 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $246,104 | $44,890 | $201,214 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $241,279 | $44,010 | $197,269 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $237,655 | $43,349 | $194,306 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $233,000 | $42,500 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map