3436 Loggerhead Way Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 Loggerhead Way, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $478,861, approximately $281 per square foot. 3436 Loggerhead Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Harris Regina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,127
Outstanding Balance
$68,961
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Regina T | $166,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Regina T | $146,127 | |
| Closed | Harris Regina T | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $236,659 | $89,562 | $147,097 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $232,019 | $87,806 | $144,213 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $227,471 | $86,085 | $141,386 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $223,012 | $84,398 | $138,614 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $218,641 | $82,744 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $196,201 | $74,251 | $121,950 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $188,656 | $71,396 | $117,260 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $183,162 | $69,317 | $113,845 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $176,118 | $66,651 | $109,467 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $163,073 | $61,714 | $101,359 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $155,309 | $58,776 | $96,533 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $147,913 | $55,977 | $91,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map