3442 N 48th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85031
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,603 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 N 48th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $318,901, approximately $244 per square foot. 3442 N 48th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Glenn L. Downs Social Sciences Academy, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Kaml Andrew and Kaml Doris V
Bought by
Kaml Andrew and Kaml Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaml Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $5,606 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $891 | $5,339 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $891 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $837 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2021 | $854 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $807 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $770 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2018 | $804 | $10,620 | $2,120 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $767 | $8,720 | $1,740 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $733 | $7,370 | $1,470 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $676 | $6,430 | $1,280 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map