3443 5th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90018
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018 and is currently estimated at $902,214, approximately $609 per square foot. 3443 5th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixth Avenue Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Barillas Eris
Bought by
Barillas Eris and The Eris Barillas Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2019
Sold by
Jurado Rafael E and Jurado Martha Chacon
Bought by
Barillas Eris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barillas Eris | -- | None Available | |
| Barillas Eris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $275,551 | $195,740 | $79,811 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $270,149 | $191,902 | $78,247 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $264,853 | $188,140 | $76,713 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $259,660 | $184,451 | $75,209 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $254,570 | $180,835 | $73,735 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $247,021 | $175,472 | $71,549 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $242,179 | $172,032 | $70,147 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $226,974 | $165,352 | $61,622 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $223,566 | $162,869 | $60,697 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $219,188 | $159,679 | $59,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map