3443 Ridgewood Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $150,263 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 Ridgewood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $161,316, approximately $147 per square foot. 3443 Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Holzinger Sandra and Holzinger William C
Bought by
Holzinger William C and Holzinger Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Delores M Ring
Bought by
Holzinger Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzinger William C | -- | None Available | |
| Holzinger Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,363 | $38,050 | $7,280 | $30,770 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $38,050 | $7,280 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $31,260 | $5,600 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $31,260 | $5,600 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $31,260 | $5,600 | $25,660 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $26,110 | $5,950 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $26,110 | $5,950 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $30,180 | $6,900 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $23,310 | $5,320 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $23,310 | $5,320 | $17,990 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $23,310 | $5,320 | $17,990 |
| 2013 | $1,475 | $28,670 | $6,860 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map