3443 W Banff Ln Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,575 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 W Banff Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $317,644, approximately $242 per square foot. 3443 W Banff Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Gilchrist Ida M
Bought by
Gilchrist Ida M and Gilchrist Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Gilchrist Thomas J
Bought by
Gilchrist Ida M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist Ida M | -- | None Available | |
| Gilchrist Ida M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $8,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $945 | $8,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $945 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $912 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2021 | $935 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
| 2020 | $910 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $893 | $13,260 | $2,650 | $10,610 |
| 2018 | $868 | $12,020 | $2,400 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $865 | $10,750 | $2,150 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $850 | $8,980 | $1,790 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | $788 | $8,050 | $1,610 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map