3445 E White Springs Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,358,966 - $1,611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 E White Springs Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,508,742, approximately $646 per square foot. 3445 E White Springs Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2004
Sold by
Miller David Lee and Miller Carolyn Elaine
Bought by
Miller David L and Miller Carolyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $390,475 | $130,436 | $260,039 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $382,819 | $127,878 | $254,941 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $375,313 | $125,370 | $249,943 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $367,954 | $122,911 | $245,043 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $360,740 | $120,501 | $240,239 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $357,042 | $119,266 | $237,776 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $350,042 | $116,928 | $233,114 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $343,179 | $114,635 | $228,544 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $336,450 | $112,387 | $224,063 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $329,853 | $110,183 | $219,670 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $324,899 | $108,528 | $216,371 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $318,535 | $106,402 | $212,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map