34467 Radiance St Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34467 Radiance St, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $629,721, approximately $281 per square foot. 34467 Radiance St is a home with nearby schools including Susan La Vorgna Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
R Horton D and Dr Horton Los Angeles Hldg Co
Bought by
Gacad Joshua and Gacad Darlene Queja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,339
Outstanding Balance
$451,909
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gacad Joshua | $489,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gacad Joshua | $506,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $529,028 | $81,178 | $447,850 |
| 2023 | $9,593 | $508,487 | $78,027 | $430,460 |
| 2022 | $9,811 | $498,518 | $76,498 | $422,020 |
| 2021 | $9,018 | $419,420 | $156,220 | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map