Estimated Value: $510,286 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 Case Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $548,322, approximately $186 per square foot. 3448 Case Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Watson Jason E and Watson Monyetta
Bought by
Watson Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,379
Outstanding Balance
$218,435
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$329,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Watson Jason E and Watson Monyetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,168
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Ontario Land Company
Bought by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,168
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Jason E | -- | First American Title | |
| Watson Jason E | $279,200 | Millennium Title | |
| K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc | $1,404,200 | Truetitle-Michelle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Jason E | $273,379 | |
| Closed | Watson Jason E | $279,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,351 | $149,506 | $38,588 | $110,919 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $110,338 | $24,633 | $85,705 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $110,338 | $24,633 | $85,705 |
| 2021 | $6,060 | $110,338 | $24,633 | $85,705 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $98,340 | $21,960 | $76,380 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $98,340 | $21,960 | $76,380 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $98,340 | $21,960 | $76,380 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $94,750 | $21,240 | $73,510 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $94,750 | $21,240 | $73,510 |
| 2015 | $5,518 | $94,750 | $21,240 | $73,510 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $84,310 | $18,900 | $65,410 |
| 2013 | $4,895 | $84,310 | $18,900 | $65,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map