3448 E 5th St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $746,290, approximately $605 per square foot. 3448 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Euclid Avenue Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2001
Sold by
Guevara Antonio
Bought by
Guevara Antonio and Guevara Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,563
Outstanding Balance
$55,030
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$691,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Guevara Antonio
Bought by
Guevara Antonio and Olivares Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Antonio | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Guevara Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Antonio | $141,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $299,756 | $173,292 | $126,464 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $293,880 | $169,895 | $123,985 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $288,118 | $166,564 | $121,554 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $255,645 | $163,299 | $92,346 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $250,634 | $160,098 | $90,536 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $207,871 | $155,350 | $52,521 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $203,796 | $152,304 | $51,492 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $195,885 | $146,391 | $49,494 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $192,944 | $144,193 | $48,751 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $189,166 | $141,369 | $47,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map