3448 E Ridgeway Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,552,405 - $1,700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 E Ridgeway Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,631,601, approximately $706 per square foot. 3448 E Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Mantha Susheel and Mantha Raju Venkata
Bought by
Mantha Raju Venkata and Mantha Susheel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,362
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,272,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Wyss Leonard D
Bought by
Mantha Raju Venkata and Mantha Susheel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Nall Michael J and Nall Sharon L
Bought by
Wyss Leonard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Michael Nall and Michael Sharon
Bought by
Nall Michael J and Nall Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Vinson Albert J and Vinson Darline Glenare
Bought by
Nall Michael and Nall Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantha Raju Venkata | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mantha Susheel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mantha Raju Venkata | $665,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wyss Leonard D | $950,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Nall Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Nall Michael | $379,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mantha Susheel | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyss Leonard D | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nall Michael | $303,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,844 | $822,479 | $541,698 | $280,781 |
| 2024 | $8,844 | $806,352 | $531,076 | $275,276 |
| 2023 | $8,649 | $790,542 | $520,663 | $269,879 |
| 2022 | $8,481 | $775,042 | $510,454 | $264,588 |
| 2021 | $8,242 | $759,846 | $500,446 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $8,166 | $752,055 | $495,314 | $256,741 |
| 2019 | $8,060 | $737,309 | $485,602 | $251,707 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $722,852 | $476,080 | $246,772 |
| 2017 | $7,602 | $708,679 | $466,745 | $241,934 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $685,061 | $457,593 | $227,468 |
| 2015 | $7,246 | $674,771 | $450,719 | $224,052 |
| 2014 | $7,090 | $661,554 | $441,890 | $219,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map