NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3448 Ivy Ct Saint Paul, MN 55123

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $367,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2012

Last sale price $179,900 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,520 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

1 OWNER PURCHASED WHEN SINGLE & RETIRED. PERF COND. OUTSIDE PATIO OFF DINETTE. RAISED PANEL DOORS, BIG KIT W/DESK. 2 EATING AREAS. CUSTOM MST BA W/SIT IN SHOWER. 22x20 GAR! TONS OF CLOSETS. ELEGANT HOME W/CUSTOM WINDOW COVERING THRUOUT. FLEX POSS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Blazovich

Cardinal Realty Co. Listed on: 06/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean McCahey

Coldwell Banker Burnet

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 107589101080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,074

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Side x Side
  • Ada Features: Partially Wheelchair
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Security System, Skylight, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Inground Sprinkler System, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.15
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1483
  • Parcel Number: 107589101080
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room, Informal Dining Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Master, Main Floor 3/4 Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 19x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Dining Room, 15x8, On Level: Main
  • Basement Style: Slab
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1483
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1483

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 340

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011
  • Tax Value: 2074

MLS Schools

  • School District: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan #196

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2012
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$357,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$21,198
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,949

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunter Heidi H $179,900 Burnet Title
Healy Beatrice E $184,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunter Heidi H $143,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Sold $179,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 For Sale $179,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,296 $336,900 $80,200 $256,700
2023 $3,296 $310,300 $79,600 $230,700
2022 $2,946 $310,000 $79,400 $230,600
2021 $2,790 $271,300 $69,100 $202,200
2020 $2,642 $252,500 $65,800 $186,700
2019 $2,443 $234,400 $62,600 $171,800
2018 $2,294 $229,800 $58,000 $171,800
2017 $2,211 $205,000 $52,700 $152,300
2016 $2,059 $190,100 $50,200 $139,900
2015 $2,037 $155,799 $42,403 $113,396
2014 -- $156,562 $39,889 $116,673
2013 -- $148,932 $35,402 $113,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4336369

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 10-75891-01-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.