3449 Coach Lantern Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $562,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Coach Lantern Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $540,814, approximately $187 per square foot. 3449 Coach Lantern Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Johnson George N
Bought by
Johnson Karen M and Johnson Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Johnson George N and Johnson Betty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,860
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Karen M | $3,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson George N | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson George N | $182,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $516,641 | $120,000 | $396,641 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $516,641 | $120,000 | $396,641 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $327,889 | $52,000 | $275,889 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $327,889 | $52,000 | $275,889 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $327,889 | $52,000 | $275,889 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $327,889 | $52,000 | $275,889 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $283,124 | $56,000 | $227,124 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $283,124 | $56,000 | $227,124 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $283,124 | $56,000 | $227,124 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $283,124 | $56,000 | $227,124 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $289,202 | $60,000 | $229,202 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $289,202 | $60,000 | $229,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map