3501 Coach Lantern Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Coach Lantern Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $540,886, approximately $182 per square foot. 3501 Coach Lantern Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Melnik Mark V and Beraud Tami A
Bought by
Diamond Bryan and Diamond Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,695
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Melnik Mark and Beraud Tami A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Bryan | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Melnik Mark | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamond Bryan | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melnik Mark | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $517,050 | $120,000 | $397,050 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $517,050 | $120,000 | $397,050 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $310,775 | $52,000 | $258,775 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $310,775 | $52,000 | $258,775 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $310,775 | $52,000 | $258,775 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $310,775 | $52,000 | $258,775 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $270,122 | $56,000 | $214,122 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $270,122 | $56,000 | $214,122 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $270,122 | $56,000 | $214,122 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $270,122 | $56,000 | $214,122 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $276,089 | $60,000 | $216,089 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,089 | $60,000 | $216,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map