3449 E Larkspur Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $692,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 E Larkspur Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $594,700, approximately $258 per square foot. 3449 E Larkspur Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Malanowski Richard Louis and Malanowski Klaudia K
Bought by
Malanowski Richard L and Malanowski Klaudia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malanowski Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $24,213 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $23,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $44,060 | $8,660 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $35,510 | $6,980 | $28,530 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $33,090 | $6,500 | $26,590 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $32,130 | $6,310 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $29,360 | $5,770 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $28,740 | $5,650 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $26,670 | $5,240 | $21,430 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $25,140 | $4,940 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $21,540 | $4,230 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map