3449 Falcon Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,564 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Falcon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,074,141, approximately $729 per square foot. 3449 Falcon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Collins Jeffrey and Collins Karen
Bought by
Collins Family Trust and Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Powers Randall and Powers Jacqueline
Bought by
Collins Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Thompson C and Anderson Gerald V
Bought by
Powers Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Gordon V
Bought by
Anderson Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Jeffrey | $526,000 | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Powers Randall | $215,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Thompson C Joanne | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Anderson Gerald | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Anderson Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Jeffrey | $420,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Randall | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Powers Randall | $44,200 | |
| Closed | Collins Jeffrey | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,359 | $747,844 | $555,058 | $192,786 |
| 2024 | $9,359 | $733,181 | $544,175 | $189,006 |
| 2023 | $9,204 | $718,805 | $533,505 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $8,637 | $704,712 | $523,045 | $181,667 |
| 2021 | $8,470 | $690,895 | $512,790 | $178,105 |
| 2019 | $8,347 | $670,404 | $497,581 | $172,823 |
| 2018 | $8,083 | $657,260 | $487,825 | $169,435 |
| 2016 | $7,029 | $597,000 | $443,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $558,000 | $414,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $558,000 | $414,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map