3449 Stetson Ave Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Stetson Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $522,928, approximately $198 per square foot. 3449 Stetson Ave is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Parker Richard L and Parker Noelle L
Bought by
Hidalgo Manuel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Parker Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Manuel F | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parker Richard L | $366,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hidalgo Manuel F | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Richard L | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $232,413 | $43,956 | $188,457 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $227,858 | $43,095 | $184,763 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $223,391 | $42,250 | $181,141 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $219,012 | $41,422 | $177,590 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $214,718 | $40,610 | $174,108 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $212,518 | $40,194 | $172,324 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $212,518 | $40,194 | $172,324 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $204,269 | $38,634 | $165,635 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $200,265 | $37,877 | $162,388 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $196,340 | $37,135 | $159,205 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $193,392 | $36,578 | $156,814 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $179,310 | $35,862 | $143,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map