34499 Jasmine Ct Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,557,000 - $1,774,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34499 Jasmine Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,656,319, approximately $733 per square foot. 34499 Jasmine Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Wu Donghong and Qin Lina
Bought by
Wu Donghong and Qin Lina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Sokukawa Joseph and Beato Sokukawa Pamela J
Bought by
Wu Donghong and Qin Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,756
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,369,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Sokukawa Joseph and Beato Sokukawa Pamela J
Bought by
Sokukawa Joseph and Beato Sokukawa Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Blacksmith Homes Llc
Bought by
Sokukawa Joseph and Beato Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,389
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Catellus Residential Group Inc
Bought by
Bhc Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Donghong | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Donghong | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sokukawa Joseph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sokukawa Joseph | $626,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bhc Residential Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Donghong | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokukawa Joseph | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokukawa Joseph | $469,389 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhc Residential Llc | $125,000,000 | |
| Closed | Sokukawa Joseph | $62,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,224 | $748,848 | $226,754 | $529,094 |
| 2024 | $11,224 | $734,033 | $222,310 | $518,723 |
| 2023 | $10,880 | $726,507 | $217,952 | $508,555 |
| 2022 | $10,693 | $705,264 | $213,679 | $498,585 |
| 2021 | $10,456 | $691,300 | $209,490 | $488,810 |
| 2020 | $10,224 | $691,143 | $207,343 | $483,800 |
| 2019 | $10,310 | $677,597 | $203,279 | $474,318 |
| 2018 | $10,074 | $664,315 | $199,294 | $465,021 |
| 2017 | $9,835 | $651,294 | $195,388 | $455,906 |
| 2016 | $9,486 | $638,527 | $191,558 | $446,969 |
| 2015 | $9,307 | $628,940 | $188,682 | $440,258 |
| 2014 | $8,966 | $616,620 | $184,986 | $431,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map