34502 Jasmine Ct Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,891,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34502 Jasmine Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,748,748, approximately $695 per square foot. 34502 Jasmine Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Yoshimoto Masahiro and Yoshimoto Kimberly
Bought by
Yoshimoto Masahiro and Yoshimoto Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Yoshimoto Masahiro and Tran Kimberly
Bought by
Yoshimoto Masahiro and Yoshimoto Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Blacksmith Homes Llc
Bought by
Yoshimoto Masahiro and Tran Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Len Ashford Iii Llc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshimoto Masahiro | -- | None Available | |
| Yoshimoto Masahiro | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Yoshimoto Masahiro | $605,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yoshimoto Masahiro | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Yoshimoto Masahiro | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,679 | $868,871 | $262,848 | $613,023 |
| 2024 | $12,679 | $851,700 | $257,695 | $601,005 |
| 2023 | $12,301 | $841,869 | $252,644 | $589,225 |
| 2022 | $12,098 | $818,364 | $247,691 | $577,673 |
| 2021 | $11,830 | $802,186 | $242,836 | $566,350 |
| 2020 | $11,560 | $800,893 | $240,347 | $560,546 |
| 2019 | $11,664 | $785,193 | $235,636 | $549,557 |
| 2018 | $11,397 | $769,800 | $231,016 | $538,784 |
| 2017 | $11,129 | $754,711 | $226,488 | $528,223 |
| 2016 | $10,732 | $739,917 | $222,048 | $517,869 |
| 2015 | $10,532 | $728,807 | $218,714 | $510,093 |
| 2014 | $10,145 | $714,534 | $214,431 | $500,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map