345 6th Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $324,588
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 345 6th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $316,897. 345 6th Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Berenders Paul R and Berenders Kristi A
Bought by
Moore Andrew J and Moore Anamarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,792
Outstanding Balance
$181,658
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Southworth Jeremy M and Lipke Vanessa R
Bought by
Berendes Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Andrew J | $215,300 | Town & Country Title | |
| Berendes Paul R | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Andrew J | $208,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Berendes Paul R | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $316,600 | $74,300 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $232,100 | $53,100 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $232,100 | $53,100 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $196,800 | $52,200 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $196,800 | $52,200 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $196,800 | $52,200 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $150,100 | $46,700 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $150,100 | $46,700 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $150,100 | $46,700 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $142,700 | $36,300 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $142,700 | $36,300 | $106,400 |
| 2013 | $2,936 | $142,700 | $36,300 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map