345 Blackshear Ave Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Blackshear Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $705,612, approximately $615 per square foot. 345 Blackshear Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Hill Lane Elementary School, David Wark Griffith Middle School, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Piesh Josephine Tr Piesh Trust
Bought by
Ruiz Remberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Remberto | $157,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Remberto | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $246,107 | $145,942 | $100,165 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $241,282 | $143,081 | $98,201 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $236,552 | $140,276 | $96,276 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $231,915 | $137,526 | $94,389 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $227,369 | $134,830 | $92,539 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $220,628 | $130,832 | $89,796 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $216,303 | $128,267 | $88,036 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $207,905 | $123,287 | $84,618 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $204,783 | $121,436 | $83,347 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $200,773 | $119,058 | $81,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map