345 Boston Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Boston Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $470,509, approximately $366 per square foot. 345 Boston Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Torosian Charles H
Bought by
Torosian Charles H and Torosian Gertrude H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torosian Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Torosian Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $387,000 | $158,200 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $371,100 | $136,300 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $284,900 | $119,200 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $296,500 | $120,700 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $259,800 | $120,700 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $259,800 | $120,700 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $241,400 | $116,600 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $233,700 | $116,600 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $222,900 | $102,700 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $218,200 | $102,700 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $212,100 | $102,700 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $211,900 | $106,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map