345 Cabot Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Cabot Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $259,438, approximately $204 per square foot. 345 Cabot Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Torres Crystal and Durkot Nikki
Bought by
Trivino Luiyer A Murcia and Cuervo Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Outstanding Balance
$4,170
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Colucci Angela C
Bought by
Torres Crystal and Durkot Nikki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Patsell Robert
Bought by
Mcgraw Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivino Luiyer A Murcia | $240,000 | Lytle Title | |
| Torres Crystal | $179,900 | Attorney | |
| Mcgraw Angela | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trivino Luiyer A Murcia | $10,800 | |
| Open | Trivino Luiyer A Murcia | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Crystal | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Angela | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $254,100 | $60,000 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $239,500 | $60,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $231,800 | $60,000 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $211,200 | $55,000 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $179,200 | $50,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $139,800 | $45,000 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $137,400 | $45,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $131,800 | $45,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $130,100 | $45,000 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map