345 California St Unit B Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 California St Unit B, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,263,066, approximately $508 per square foot. 345 California St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Chen Yun
Bought by
Ngai Karen Siuwa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,825
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,081,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Song Yu Hua
Bought by
Ngai Karen Siuwa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Song Yu Hua
Bought by
Song Yu Hua and Ngai Karen Siuwa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Chen Jimmy Yun
Bought by
Song Yu Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Overland Integral Llc
Bought by
Chen Jimmy Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngai Karen Siuwa | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Ngai Karen Siuwa | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Song Yu Hua | -- | Accommodation | |
| Song Yu Hua | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chen Jimmy Yun | $393,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngai Karen Siuwa | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Song Yu Hua | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Jimmy Yun | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Song Yu Hua | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,624 | $1,126,723 | $450,688 | $676,035 |
| 2024 | $12,624 | $1,104,631 | $441,851 | $662,780 |
| 2023 | $12,360 | $1,082,973 | $433,188 | $649,785 |
| 2022 | $11,953 | $1,061,740 | $424,695 | $637,045 |
| 2021 | $11,731 | $1,040,922 | $416,368 | $624,554 |
| 2019 | $11,446 | $1,010,049 | $404,019 | $606,030 |
| 2018 | $11,165 | $990,246 | $396,098 | $594,148 |
| 2016 | $10,898 | $951,796 | $380,718 | $571,078 |
| 2015 | $10,708 | $937,500 | $375,000 | $562,500 |
| 2014 | $7,798 | $661,097 | $394,340 | $266,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map