345 Division St Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Division St, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $173,678, approximately $66 per square foot. 345 Division St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Mycek William H
Bought by
Algabyali Nassr A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algabyali Nassr A | $30,000 | Douglas E. Landon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $4,500 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map