345 E 34th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E 34th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $447,767, approximately $362 per square foot. 345 E 34th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Oxman Cameron Kirk
Bought by
Oxman Lisa Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Chase Joanne P
Bought by
Oxman Cameron Kirk and Oxman Lisa Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,392
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$371,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Brounstein Edward J
Bought by
Chase Joanne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxman Lisa Kay | -- | None Available | |