Estimated Value: $537,000 - $586,777
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Annalyn Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $555,694, approximately $236 per square foot. 345 E Annalyn Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Smith Jim D
Bought by
Smith Jim D and Smith Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Tanner Gregory S and Tanner Vickie J
Bought by
Smith Jim D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jim D | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jim D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jim D | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $539,800 | $186,600 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $525,800 | $181,500 | $344,300 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $461,200 | $176,600 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $473,700 | $113,800 | $359,900 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $361,400 | $87,300 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $326,300 | $87,300 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $304,700 | $82,400 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $272,800 | $82,400 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $258,600 | $82,400 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $251,700 | $82,400 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $220,000 | $79,900 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $210,500 | $77,500 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map