NOT LISTED FOR SALE

345 E N St Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $727,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,257 Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 345 E N St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $677,748, approximately $539 per square foot. 345 E N St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2021
Sold by
Hadaway Thomas M and Hadaway Rose M
Bought by
Hadaway Thomas M and Hadaway Rose M
Current Estimated Value
$677,748

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Mary Lacey and The Mary Lacey Gibson Trust
Bought by
Hadaway Thomas M and Hadaway Rose M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,750
Outstanding Balance
$441,018
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,730

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Nutt James Allen and Nutt Jerrie Ann
Bought by
Mary Lacey Gibson Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Nutt James Allen
Bought by
Nutt James Allen and Jerrie Ann Nutt 1998 Revocable

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Nutt James A
Bought by
Nutt James Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Nutt James Allen and Nutt Jerrie Ann
Bought by
Nutt James Allen and Nutt Jerrie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Nutt James Allen and Nutt Jerrie Ann
Bought by
Nutt James Allen and Nutt Jerrie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hadaway Thomas M -- None Available
Hadaway Thomas M $657,000 Old Republic Title Company
Mary Lacey Gibson Living Trust $537,500 Old Republic Epn
Nutt James Allen -- First American Title Co
Nutt James Allen -- First American Titlel Co
Nutt James Allen -- Fidelity National Title Co
Nutt James A -- Fidelity National Title Co

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hadaway Thomas M $492,750
Previous Owner Nutt James Allen $410,000
Previous Owner Nutt James A $250,000
Previous Owner Nutt James Allen $205,000
Previous Owner Nutt James Allen $204,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,335 $711,155 $248,958 $462,197
2024 $8,335 $697,212 $244,077 $453,135
2023 $8,134 $683,542 $239,292 $444,250
2022 $7,983 $670,140 $234,600 $435,540
2021 $6,596 $657,000 $230,000 $427,000
2020 $6,508 $548,250 $164,220 $384,030
2019 $754 $69,489 $12,622 $56,867
2018 $733 $68,127 $12,375 $55,752
2017 $715 $66,792 $12,133 $54,659
2016 $709 $65,484 $11,896 $53,588
2015 $690 $64,502 $11,718 $52,784
2014 $680 $63,240 $11,489 $51,751
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.