334 E N St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E N St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,021,970, approximately $378 per square foot. 334 E N St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Hayner Tyson and Hayner Harmony
Bought by
Takahashi Gary Steven and Takahashi Satsuki Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Takahashi Gary Steven and Takahashi Satsuki Sharon
Bought by
Gary S And Satsuki S Takahashi 2023 Trust and Takahashi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Moore James A and Estate Of Virginia M Moxom
Bought by
Hayner Tyson and Hayner Harmony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,285
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Moxom Virginia
Bought by
Moxom Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takahashi Gary Steven | $850,000 | Old Republic Epn | |
| Gary S And Satsuki S Takahashi 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayner Tyson | $233,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moxom Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayner Tyson | $412,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,025 | $948,185 | $331,863 | $616,322 |
| 2024 | $11,025 | $929,594 | $325,357 | $604,237 |
| 2023 | $10,758 | $911,368 | $318,978 | $592,390 |
| 2022 | $10,557 | $893,499 | $312,724 | $580,775 |
| 2021 | $10,340 | $875,981 | $306,593 | $569,388 |
| 2020 | $10,202 | $867,000 | $303,450 | $563,550 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $349,447 | $114,847 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $342,596 | $112,596 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $335,880 | $110,389 | $225,491 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $329,295 | $108,225 | $221,070 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $324,350 | $106,600 | $217,750 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $317,997 | $104,512 | $213,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map