Estimated Value: $485,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Garretson Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $572,679, approximately $421 per square foot. 345 Garretson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Way John
Bought by
Overholt Kathryn M and Way John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Outstanding Balance
$616,558
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$43,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Beck Timothy R
Bought by
Overholt Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Beck Timothy R and Beck Ana Alicia
Bought by
Beck Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Beck Timothy
Bought by
Beck Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Holsten Donna J
Bought by
Beck Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Desoto Rick A and Desoto Pam
Bought by
Beck Timothy and Holsten Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,192
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overholt Kathryn M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Overholt Kathryn M | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Beck Timothy R | -- | First American Title | |
| Beck Timothy R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Beck Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Beck Timothy | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overholt Kathryn M | $697,500 | |
| Closed | Overholt Kathryn M | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Timothy R | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Timothy R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Timothy | $129,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $500,000 | $328,493 | $171,507 |
| 2024 | $7,454 | $500,000 | $328,493 | $171,507 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $500,000 | $328,492 | $171,508 |
| 2022 | $7,433 | $499,500 | $328,164 | $171,336 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $440,500 | $289,401 | $151,099 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $350,000 | $229,944 | $120,056 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $313,500 | $205,964 | $107,536 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $272,000 | $178,699 | $93,301 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $243,000 | $159,647 | $83,353 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $235,000 | $154,391 | $80,609 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $157,500 | $103,474 | $54,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map