Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ysabella Aguilera
Real Broker
(707) 419-9435
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $519,000
Full of charm and timeless character, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is move-in ready and filled with natural light! Enjoy an updated kitchen and cozy breakfast nook, custom built-ins, and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining or creating your own outdoor retreat! Downstairs, you’ll find a laundry area and a versatile BONUS ROOM in the expansive basement—offering endless possibilities for a home office, gym, creative studio, or even a guest suite! Conveniently located just a block from Rodeo Hills Elementary School and within walking distance to the scenic San Pablo Bay Trail, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to own this charming Victorian style home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #02144005 Listed on: 03/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Brian D | $512,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Lee Jeffrey | $525,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Conneally Rachel Marie | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scully Pamela | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scully Pamela | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Currie Brian D | $496,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jeffrey | $509,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Conneally Rachel Marie | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Scully Pamela | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scully Pamela | $107,904 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $512,000 | +2.6% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -5.0% | $532 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $525,000 | +1.9% | $560 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $549 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,959 | $546,210 | $390,150 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $535,500 | $382,500 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $7,734 | $525,000 | $375,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $415,581 | $218,727 | $196,854 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $407,434 | $214,439 | $192,995 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $395,352 | $208,080 | $187,272 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $387,600 | $204,000 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $176,891 | $89,618 | $87,273 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $173,423 | $87,861 | $85,562 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $170,819 | $86,542 | $84,277 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $143,000 | $72,448 | $70,552 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ysabella Aguilera
Real Broker
(707) 419-9435
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elysse Aguilera
Real Broker
(419) 419-9402
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shelly Gwynn
Compass
(925) 207-3069
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mariama Gebeyehou
Security Pacific Real Estate
(510) 213-5702
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41088771
APN: 357-083-003-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.