J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jerry Bezdicek
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $443,000
Large 4BR home w/fully fenced yard. New roof 2008, large deck, extra master bath sink/vanity, walk-in closet, lots of kitchen cabinets & counter space. Move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jerry Bezdicek
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Anders Priley
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Ollinois Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2015 & 3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | Bona Fide Title Llc | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | $190,000 | Network Title | |
| Strub Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Snaza Suzanne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Landmark V Partnership | $190,000 | -- | |
| Shaza Suzanne M | $171,800 | -- | |
| Babcock Deanna | $256,000 | -- | |
| Snaza Suzanne Marie | $171,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snaza Suzanne Marie | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $190,000 | -17.4% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,402 | $382,400 | $73,100 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $381,200 | $73,200 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $379,500 | $73,100 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $318,500 | $63,500 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $299,100 | $60,500 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $290,900 | $57,600 | $233,300 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $268,900 | $54,900 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $244,000 | $52,200 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $242,500 | $48,800 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $231,300 | $47,400 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,900 | $45,600 | $177,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,700 | $41,300 | $158,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jerry Bezdicek
Edina Realty, Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Anders Priley
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4487649
APN: 19-71051-03-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.