360 Robert Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,120 - $464,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Robert Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $442,780, approximately $374 per square foot. 360 Robert Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Williams Paul R and Williams Margaret L
Bought by
Shadeko Akindele and Shadeko Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Biermann Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Paul R and Williams Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Crist William J and Crist Mary A
Bought by
Biermann Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadeko Akindele | $203,800 | -- | |
| Williams Paul R | $215,147 | -- | |
| Biermann Homes Inc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,432 | $378,600 | $70,900 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $385,700 | $71,000 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $377,300 | $70,900 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $313,400 | $61,600 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $295,600 | $58,700 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $287,200 | $55,900 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $264,400 | $53,300 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $245,900 | $50,700 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $245,000 | $47,400 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $220,654 | $42,900 | $177,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,280 | $41,051 | $170,229 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,959 | $36,283 | $145,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map