345 Rowlette Cir Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $264,417 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Rowlette Cir, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $283,354, approximately $194 per square foot. 345 Rowlette Cir is a home with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Black Fox Elementary School, and Christiana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Creative Homes Llc
Bought by
Hodge Elisha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Elisha D | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $65,700 | $2,500 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $65,700 | $2,500 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $65,700 | $2,500 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $65,700 | $2,500 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $898 | $40,450 | $2,500 | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map