$290,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

345 Sylmar Ave Clovis, CA 93612

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
3,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

110 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cole Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of May 2026

Modern Townhouse with Private Outdoor Space and Upgraded Systems - Prime Clovis Location. Nestled in a desirable Clovis neighborhood, this modern townhouse offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and practicality. With its sleek architectural design, energy-efficient upgrades, and rare private outdoor spaces, it stands out as a unique find in the community. Key features include modern, distinctive architectural design with clean lines and contemporary appeal. Expansive tinted windows provide natural light while reducing up to 90% of solar heat. Rare private driveway and attached two-car garage only a few units in the community offer this. Newer Amana air conditioning unit, just three years old. Washer and dryer less than two years old, included with the home. Water heater also under two years old for added efficiency and reliability. Private backyard with a covered patioone of the few in the neighborhood with this feature. Beautifully maintained front courtyard with patio space, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Automated sprinkler system in both courtyard and backyard with Orbit digital timers. Spacious walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. Large closet in the second bedroom, ideal for storage or guests. Gas fireplace in the living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Thoughtfully constructed with minimal shared walls to maximize privacy and reduce noise. Quiet, well-kept neighborhood right across from award winning Cole Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Burchell

Real Broker License #02033130 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Mcintosh

London Properties, Ltd. License #01423023

London Properties, Ltd.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: PUD
  • Price Per Square Foot: 203.37
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1426.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • HOA Fees: 415.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0689
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4208998.55

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Aiello Rosalia and Berian Varton Wayne
Bought by
Aiello-Berian Revocable Trust and Berian

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-14.72%
Views
3584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Portela Jorge and Portela Joann
Bought by
Portela Jorge Francisco and Portela Joann Leigh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Frank and Garcia Joanne
Bought by
Portela Jorge and Portela Joann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Cooper David A and Cooper Laura E
Bought by
Garcia Frank and Garcia Joanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Cooper David
Bought by
Cooper David A and Cooper Laura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Cooper William T and Cooper Geneva A
Bought by
Cooper David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Cooper William T and Cooper Geneva A
Bought by
Cooper William T and Cooper Geneva A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Spate Walter J and Jo Leah
Bought by
Cooper William T and Cooper Geneva A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $255,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $180,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $250,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $90,000 Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Grant Deed $80,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $178,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $64,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $290,000 +3.9% $203 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $196 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $203 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $299,000 -3.5% $210 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $310,000 +21.6% $217 / Sq Ft
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Sold $255,000 -7.3% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Price Changed $275,000 -4.8% $193 / Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Price Changed $289,000 -1.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Price Changed $292,000 -0.7% $205 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $294,000 -1.7% $206 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2022 09/25/22 Price Changed $299,000 -3.2% $210 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Price Changed $309,000 -4.9% $217 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $325,000 -5.8% $228 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $345,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,995 $260,100 $64,260 $195,840
2024 $2,936 $255,000 $63,000 $192,000
2023 $2,641 $222,780 $55,690 $167,090
2022 $2,606 $218,413 $54,599 $163,814
2021 $2,485 $210,000 $52,000 $158,000
2020 $2,501 $210,000 $52,000 $158,000
2019 $2,324 $195,000 $48,000 $147,000
2018 $2,259 $190,000 $47,000 $143,000
2017 $2,029 $170,000 $42,000 $128,000
2016 $1,766 $150,000 $37,000 $113,000
2015 $1,649 $140,000 $35,000 $105,000
2014 $1,651 $140,000 $35,000 $105,000

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 641542

Fresno MLS

APN: 410-400-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.