NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $174,661

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2022

Last sale price $120,500 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $976 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome home to this well cared for cozy cape. Features include 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, spacious updated eat in kitchen, updated bathroom, newly re-finished hardwood floors and finished basement with full bath, laundry and rec room. Enjoy the enclosed porch that leads to a 1 car detached garage and large parklike yard with no houses behind you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Petrie

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301211566 Listed on: 12/28/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Maddison

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401292999

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,389

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x204
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Schools

  • Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-073-000-0008-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,389

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Midland Ave to W. Matson Ave
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Ninth Grade High School: Corcoran High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clary Math/Science Magnet Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-073-000-0008-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X204
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2389.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2021
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$120,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,600
9.65%
Current Estimated Value
$160,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$114,475
Outstanding Balance
$105,931
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$54,984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Estate Warren Jeanette C
Bought by
Seitz Jessica M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brumfield Renona $120,500 None Available
Brumfield Renona $120,500 None Available
Seitz Jessica M $52,000 Thomas A Rill
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brumfield Renona $114,475
Closed Brumfield Renona $114,475
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Sold $120,500 +9.6% $77 / Sq Ft
01/01/2022 01/01/22 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 For Sale $109,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,421 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2024 $613 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2023 $638 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2022 $638 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2021 $638 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2020 $704 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2019 $1,734 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2018 $712 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2017 $697 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2016 $358 $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2015 -- $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
2014 -- $57,400 $11,300 $46,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1383048

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-073-000-0008-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.