3450 Park Ave Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Park Ave, Memphis, TN 38111. 3450 Park Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Cadence Bank Na
Bought by
Al Mueed Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Moore Elmer and Moore Essie P
Bought by
Cadence Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Moore Elmer
Bought by
Moore Essie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
David Terry H
Bought by
Moore Elmer and Moore Essie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,625
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Mueed Enterprises Llc | $50,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cadence Bank Na | $35,177 | None Available | |
| Moore Essie P | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Elmer | $70,000 | -- | |
| Moore Elmer | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Elmer | $65,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $40,040 | $11,120 | $28,920 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $35,040 | $9,120 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $35,040 | $9,120 | $25,920 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $35,040 | $9,120 | $25,920 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $35,040 | $9,120 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $33,360 | $9,120 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $33,360 | $9,120 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $33,360 | $9,120 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $33,360 | $9,120 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $30,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $30,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map