3450 Stein Rd Unit 3452 Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $253,400
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Stein Rd Unit 3452, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $195,350, approximately $105 per square foot. 3450 Stein Rd Unit 3452 is a home located in Richland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Hicks Robert V and Hicks Mildred J
Bought by
Bowling Jarron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,310
Outstanding Balance
$43,069
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Fagg Ronald L
Bought by
Hicks Robert and Hicks Mildred J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Baker Donald E
Bought by
Fagg Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Jarron J | $86,700 | Southern Title | |
| Hicks Robert | $82,000 | -- | |
| Fagg Ronald L | $62,900 | -- | |
| -- | $94,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling Jarron J | $85,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Robert | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $47,830 | $7,390 | $40,440 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $47,830 | $7,390 | $40,440 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $47,830 | $7,390 | $40,440 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $40,750 | $7,140 | $33,610 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $40,750 | $7,140 | $33,610 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $40,750 | $7,140 | $33,610 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $34,530 | $6,050 | $28,480 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $34,530 | $6,050 | $28,480 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $34,530 | $6,050 | $28,480 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $24,530 | $5,040 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $24,530 | $5,040 | $19,490 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $24,530 | $5,040 | $19,490 |
| 2012 | $523 | $24,530 | $5,040 | $19,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map