3451 Scofield Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,324 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3451 Scofield Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $977,581, approximately $454 per square foot. 3451 Scofield Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Rojas Katherine M
Bought by
Katherine M Mcdonald-Rojas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Rojas Katherine M
Bought by
Rojas Katherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Rojas John Michael
Bought by
Rojas Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine M Mcdonald-Rojas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Katherine M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rojas Katherine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $399,263 | $159,702 | $239,561 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $391,435 | $156,571 | $234,864 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $383,760 | $153,501 | $230,259 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $376,236 | $150,491 | $225,745 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $368,859 | $147,540 | $221,319 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $365,078 | $146,028 | $219,050 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $357,920 | $143,165 | $214,755 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $350,903 | $140,358 | $210,545 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $344,023 | $137,606 | $206,417 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $337,278 | $134,908 | $202,370 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $332,214 | $132,883 | $199,331 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $325,708 | $130,281 | $195,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map