3452 Biscayne Rd Indianapolis, IN 46226
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Biscayne Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $161,702, approximately $124 per square foot. 3452 Biscayne Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Hergenroether Theresa C and Nolan Anna
Bought by
Long Jeffrey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $168,000 | $12,400 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $128,000 | $12,400 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $132,900 | $12,400 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $118,300 | $12,400 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $96,200 | $12,400 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $913 | $88,900 | $10,500 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $865 | $85,800 | $10,500 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $766 | $79,600 | $10,500 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $73,700 | $10,500 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $147 | $68,500 | $10,500 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $495 | $69,000 | $10,500 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $122 | $70,500 | $10,500 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map