3452 Jonathan Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $166,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Jonathan Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $150,462, approximately $81 per square foot. 3452 Jonathan Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Francois Lynda
Bought by
Lambert Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,135
Outstanding Balance
$18,625
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Gracey Hazel B Gracey Mildred P
Bought by
Francois Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Gracey Hazel B
Bought by
Francois Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Hall Edward O
Bought by
Gracey Hazel B Gracey Mildred P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1971
Sold by
Hall Edward O
Bought by
Gracey Hazel Bngracey Mildred P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Dan | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| Francois Lynda | -- | -- | |
| Francois Lynda | $56,900 | -- | |
| Gracey Hazel B Gracey Mildred P | -- | -- | |
| Gracey Hazel Bngracey Mildred P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $63,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $41,060 | $3,216 | $37,844 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $46,752 | $3,216 | $43,536 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $41,296 | $3,216 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $35,159 | $3,216 | $31,943 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $25,070 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $25,070 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $25,070 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $25,070 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $25,070 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $25,071 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $25,071 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $25,071 | $3,216 | $21,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map