3457 Jonathan Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,214 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3457 Jonathan Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $146,304, approximately $79 per square foot. 3457 Jonathan Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Haskins Josephine
Bought by
Haskins Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Haskins Josephine
Bought by
Haskins Josephine Suc Tte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Haskins Curtis
Bought by
Haskins Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Alan | -- | -- | |
| Haskins Josephine Suc Tte | -- | -- | |
| Haskins Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haskins Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $39,204 | $2,906 | $36,298 |
| 2024 | $470 | $40,476 | $2,906 | $37,570 |
| 2023 | $406 | $39,092 | $2,906 | $36,186 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $36,707 | $2,906 | $33,801 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $26,598 | $2,896 | $23,702 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $26,598 | $2,896 | $23,702 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $26,598 | $2,896 | $23,702 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $25,634 | $2,896 | $22,738 |
| 2017 | $541 | $25,634 | $2,896 | $22,738 |
| 2016 | $541 | $25,634 | $2,896 | $22,738 |
| 2015 | $541 | $25,634 | $2,896 | $22,738 |
| 2014 | $541 | $25,634 | $2,896 | $22,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map