3452 Knoxville Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Knoxville Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $891,344, approximately $883 per square foot. 3452 Knoxville Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Smith Robert Frank and Smith Mary Lou
Bought by
Smith Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $129,624 | $72,944 | $56,680 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $127,083 | $71,514 | $55,569 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $124,592 | $70,112 | $54,480 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $122,150 | $68,738 | $53,412 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $119,756 | $67,391 | $52,365 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $116,206 | $65,393 | $50,813 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $113,928 | $64,111 | $49,817 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $109,506 | $61,622 | $47,884 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $107,862 | $60,697 | $47,165 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $105,751 | $59,509 | $46,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map